FAM71F1 Full-Length MS Protein Standard

Product Information
Protein Name
family with sequence similarity 71, member F1
Symbol
FAM71F1
Synonyms
FAM137A; NYD-SP18
Accession
NM_032599
Description
FAM71F1 Full-Length MS Protein Standard (NP_115988), Labeled with [U- 13C6, 15N4]-L-Arginine and [U- 13C6, 15N2]-L-Lysine, was produced in human 293 cells (HEK293) with fully chemically defined cell culture medium to obtain incorporation efficiency at Creative-Proteomics.
Cytogenetic
7q32.1
Amino Acid Labeled
[U- 13C6, 15N4]-L-Arg and [U- 13C6, 15N2]-L-Lys
Chemical Purity
> 80% as determined by SDS-PAGE and Coomassie blue staining
Expression Host
Human HEK293 cells
Predicted MW
38.8 kDa
Expression True or False Clone
RC206387
Protein Sequence
>RC206387 representing NM_032599
MLSSFPHRKTWRKSKKTVKVTRSYPTFPSLNAWEEFRGLLPVDGEPNPGAGLGVEEGLLCRVVHSPEFNL
FLDSVVFESNFIQVKRGRNWRDVYKASNTMALGVTSSVPCLPLPNILLMASVKWHQGQNQTWNRPSIAPN
IFLKRILPLRFVELQVCDHYQRILQLRTVTEKIYYLKLHPDHPETVFHFWIRLVQILQKGLSITTKDPRI
LVTHCLVPKNCSSPSGDSKLVQKKLQASQPSESLIQLMTKGESEALSQIFADLHQQNQLRSSRKVETNKN
SSGKDSSREDSIPCTCDLRWRASFTYGEWERENPSGLQPLSLLSTLAASTGPQLAPPIGNSI

If the product of interest is not available in our catalog, we can synthesize for you with our quality controlled Customized Synthesized Peptide/Proteins Service!

* This product is For Research Use Only. Do Not use in diagnostic or therapeutic procedures.
Related Products
Copyright © 2021 Creative Proteomics. All rights reserved.
2
Inquiry Basket